Top Girl

The Table below is based on the number of skips in 2 minutes.

Hannah

St Peter's School, Broadstairs

455 skips

Abigail

St Peter's School

437 skips

Anne-Marie

Stella Maris

426 skips

Matilda

St Peter's School, Broadstairs

416 skips

Zoe

Newington Juniors

416 skips

Joanne

Newington Juniors

415 skips

Jessica

Northbourne Primary

398 skips

Chelsea

St Peter's School, Broadstairs

384 skips

Annalise

St Peter's School, Broadstairs

382 skips

Hannah

Nine Mile Ride Primary

370 skips

Ellie

Oakfield Junior School

370 skips

Rosie

Herne Bay Juniors

365 skips

Madeleine

Harlands Primary School

360 skips

Lily

Buckingham School

348 skips

Nicola

Harcourt

344 skips

Daisy St Margaret's at Troy Town 342 skips

Megan

Farley Hill

338 skips

Tabitha 

St Peter's School Broadstairs

336 skips

May

Deanesfield Primary

336 skips

Abigail

Woodham Walter Primary

334 skips

Leona

St John's Cathedral Primary

328 skips

Amita

Coome Road Primary

327 skips

Mia

Astley Cooper School

325 skips

Ebony

Salmestone

322 skips

Ellie

Stella Maris

322 skips

Melissa

Littlebourne Primary

321 skips

Ellie

Minterne

321 skips

Lucy

Chatham Grammar School for Girls

317 skips

India

St Nicholas at Wade

317 skips

Helen

Cavendish High School

313 skips

Amy

Newham Junior

312 skips

Jenny

The Downs

312 skips

Molly

Micklem Primary

311 skips

Phoebe

Halfway Houses

311 skips

Jessica

West Hill Primary

310 skips

Zoey

Medway Community Colllege

310 skips

Ellie

St Paul's Tipton

308 skips

Lily

Holbeach Green

308 skips

Nancy

Sibertswold

307 skips

Lois

Minster in Thanet

307 skips

Hannah

Aston Fields Middle School

305 skips

Beatriz

Mile Cross Primary

304 skips

Chloe

Lawn Primary

303 skips

Florence

Powell's CoE Primary

303 skips

Nikki

Julians Primary

301 skips

Amanda

St Augustines Primary School

300 skips

Chelsea

Milstead & Frinstead

299 skips

Charlotte

Newington Juniors

298 skips

Dixie

Chilton Primary

297 skips

Holly

Shoreham Village School

294 skips

Molly

St Mary Cray Orpington

294 skips

Cheznie

Culvers House Primary

297 skips

Keira

St Jude's RC Primary

293 skips

Shannon

Maple Grove

293 skips

Ikesha

Haseltine Primary

293 skips

Dora

Millfields Primary School

292 skips

Sophie

Gorse Ride Juniors

290 skips

Ealaina

St Matthew's

290 skips

Olaleka

Holy Trinity Richmond

290 skips

Chloe

Queenborough First School

289 skips

Katy

Slinfold

288 skips

Chloe

Oaklands Junior School

287 skips

Emma

Deanwood Primary

287 skips

Rebecca

Holywell Primary School

287 skips

Katie

St Joseph's

286 skips

Jasmine

Willesborough juniors

286 skips

Alyanah

St Helen's Catholic Infant school

285 skips

Harriett

Grove Park Community School

285 skips

Molly

East Stour Primary

285 skips

Jessica

Colham Primary School

284 skips

Hannah

St Matthews CE Primary School

284 skips

Shelby

Goffs Oak

283 skips

Jessica

Rishton St Peter & St Paul CoE Primary

283 skips

Amy

Wrotham Road Primary

283 skips

Nikkita

George Spurgeon

283 skips

Daisy

Riverview Junior School

282 skips

Phoebe Sandown School 282 skips

Danielle

Old Park Primary

281 skips

Rachelle

Dovedale Junior school

281 skips

Bluebell

New Forest Primary

280 skips

Chelsea

St Joseph's RC, Putney

280 skips

Keshrine

St Joseph's RC , Putney

280 skips

Georgia

Wincle Primary School

280 skips

Mercy

Hillside Primary

280 skips

Naomi

St Stephen's CE Primary School

278 skips

Ria

Glynne Primary

275 skips

Samantha

Palm Bay School

275 skips

Sophie

Garlinge Junior School

275 skips

Hannah Ellison Boulters CoE Primary School 275 skips

Shaianne

Rotherfield Primary

274 skips

Amie

St Joseph's Catholic Primary

274 skips

Elli

Sacred Heart High School

274 skips

Emily

Coxheath Primary School

273 skips

Alicia

Monkspath Primary

271 skips

Tanzeela

Castlefield School

270 skips

Marva

Cranford Park

270 skips

Savannah

Eastchurch

270 skips

Lara

St Edmunds Catholic Primary

269 skips

Kayley

Riders Junior School

268 skips

Danny

Linden Grove

268 skips

oleta

Sandhurst Juniors

267 skips

Romolly

St Mary Magdalen

266 skips

Amie

Woodside Primary

265 skips

Kezia

St Saviours C o E Primary School

264 skips

Verity

Blake Primary

264 skips

Zara

Brunswick House

264 skips

Jenson

St John Fisher

262 skips

Jasmine

Wrotham Road Primary

261 skips

Miriam

Holy Cross

261 skips

Amy

Blackwood Primary

260 skips

Francis

Rushley Green

260 skips

Rachel

Castle Hill

259 skips

Tanya

Joy Lane Primary

257 skips

Georgina

Harlip Endowed

257 skips

Ellie

Wouldham All Saints

257 skips

Emilie

The Willows

256 skips

Rebecca

St Augustines

256 skips

Karpha

Laburnham Lower School

256 skips

Emma

Albion Primary

255 skips

Carly

West Borough Primary

255 skips

Michelle

Queenbridge

255 skips

Maria

Forestdale Primary

255 skips

Masika

Joseph Lancaster

255 skips

Peyton

Queensborough First School

255 skips

Romario

Botwell House

254 skips

Gill Gray's Farm Primary 254 skips

Rosie

Pimperne

253 skips

Fatima

Sir John Heron Primary

253 skips

Yazmin

Garlinge Junior School

253 skips

Chloe

The Colleton School

252 skips

Tanzin

Sudbury Primary School

252 skips

Summer

Dickens Heath

251 skips

Macy

Broomgrove Junior School

250 skips

Tanya

Gresham Primary

250 skips

Lauryn

St Augustines Catholic Primary

249 skips

Kayleigh

Brent

249 skips

Maya Allfarthing Primary School 247 skips

Brooke

totham Primary School

247 skips

Mary

St Saviours

247 skips

Ellie

Torridon Infants

247 skips

Sian

St Mary's RC Catholic Primary

247 skips

Juliette

St Edmund's Primary

246 skips

Anjuma

Greet Primary ( Key Stage 1)

246 skips

Hope Romsey Abbey 245 skips
Eden St Mary's Junior School 245 skips
Molly St Mary's Junior School 245 skips

Kalisha

Mansbridge Primary School

245 skips

Tiegan

Thomas Meade

245 skips

Melisa

Lee Manor Primary

245 skips

Harriett

Burton Bradstock

244 skips

Sian

North Baddesley Primary school

243 skips

Thuliase

West Thornton primary

243 skips

Carrie

Ilford Jewish Primary

243 skips

Jaysmne

Mongeham Primary

243 skips

Chyna

werrington Community Primary

242 skips

Ella

Brightlingsea Junior School

242 skips

Maisie

Kineton Green Primary

242 skips

Sophie

Brenchley & Matfield

241 skips

Aariti

Barrington Primary School

239 skips

Lottie

All Saints Primary

239 skips

Emma

Churchfields Infant School

238 skips

Oanh

Daubeney Primary

237 skips

Rhya

Applegarth Infants

237 skips

Hannah

Punnets Town School

237 skips

Feramni

St Stephen's

236 skips

Romana

Meryfield Primary School

236 skips

Erin

Gorse Ride Infant

236 skips

Millie

Forest Lodge Primary

235 skips

Amelia

Wadebridge Primary

235 skips

Emily

St Peter's Primary, Tunbridge Wells

234 skips

Jodie

Clarkenwell Parochial Primary

234 skips

Rebecca

St Mary Magdalene's Catholic Primary

234 skips

Megan

Highfield Infants

234 skips

Nicole

Rose Street

233 skips

Tarnya

Christchurch, Folkestone

233 skips

Natalie

Bapchild

233 skips

Finlay

Harcourt Primary

233 skips

Michelle

Foxview Primary School

232 skips

Claudia

Penshurst Primary

231 skips

Mirella

Crook Log Primary

230 skips

Amber

The Willows

229 skips

Erica

Chambersbury Primary School

229 skips

Rebekah

Falconbrook Primary

229 skips

Maddie

Bushey Heath Primary

228 skips

Melissa

Rowdon Primary

228 skips

Vanessa

Buckland Newton

228 skips

Lucy

High Wynch Primary

228 skips

Niazmina

South Borough Primary School

228 skips

Winifred

Baden Powell Primary

228 skips

Abbie

St Marys whitstable

228 skips

Nina

St James, Richmond

227 skips

Leah

Highfield Hall

227 skips

Abigail Thring

Bolnore Village

227 skips

Amy B

Wilfred Owen Primary

227 skips

Amy

St John

227 skips

Isobella

Coalbrookdale & Ironbridge Primary school

227 skips

Athena

Quarry Bank Primary

227 skips

Ellie-Sky Thrapston Primary 226 skips

Sophie

Oakmeadow Primary

226 skips

Millie

Ponsbourne St Marys'

225 skips

Jess

St Catherine's

225 skips

Fay

Nash Mill

225 skips

Ella

Symondsbury Primary

225 skips

Sophie

Woodland Grange

225 skips

Lucy

Holland Park Primary

224 skips

Scarlett

Buttsbury Junior School

223 skips

Temi

Burnt Ash Primary

222 skips

Paige

St Faiths Wandsworth

221 skips

Aimylie

St Catherine's Primary

220 skips

Abigal

St Francis RC Primary

220 skips

Jasmeet

Clarendon Primary School

220 skips

Alexia

Trafalgar Infants

220 skips

Molly

The Russell School

220 skips

Elizabeth

St James First School

219 skips

Holly

Westwood Farm Junior School

219 skips

Caitlin

Oxclose Primary

219 skips

Ellie

Chartham Primary

219 skips

Alex

Lane End Primary

219 skips

Tiayana

Cuckoo Hall Primary

219 skips

Bridget

St Paul's Catholic Primary

218 skips

Daisy

Birdlip Primary

218 skips

Rebecca

Monkton Primary School

218 skips

Lexi Catsfield Primary 217 skips

Martha

Picknall First School

217 skips

Taylor

Lunsford Primary School

217 skips

Winifred

Rockliffe Manor Primary

217 skips

Bethany

Beauherne Primary

217 skips

Ella

Ropley Primary School

217 skips

Chloe

Woodside Primary

216 skips

Kuukuwa (Year1)

Maple Grove

216 skips

Katie

Carthegon Primary School

216 skips

Nasrin

Hartley Primary School

216 skips

Amy

Duppas Junior School

213 skips

Stephanie

All saints CE Primary

213 skips

Year 4

Place Farm Primary academy

210 skips

Thika

New Road Primary

210 skips

Sophie

Stillness Infant School

209 skips

Bethan

Osbaston Primary School

208 skips

Che

Ellington Infants

208 skips

Caitian

Poplars Primary

207 skips

Jaymey

Cortamlet Primary

207 skips

Rosie

Hawridge & Cholesbury School

207 skips

Kenisha

Surrey Square Infants

207 skips

Olivia

Crosshall Infant School

207 skips

Molly

Ferndown First Primary

205 skips

Tia

Beechwood Primary

205 skips

Lucy

Pevensey & Westham

206 skips

Georgia

Kessingland Primay

202 skips

Emma

Crazies Hill

202 skips

Kayla

bobbington Primary

201 skips

Tan

Forest Park Primary

200 skips

Lexi St Augustine's 199 skips

Georgia

Madras Primary

199 skips

Mia

Reydon Primary school

199 skips

Destiny

Clockhouse Primary

199 skips

Grace

St Alphege Junior School

198 skips

Fern

Unicorn Primary School

198 skips

Aisha

Beormund Primary School

198 skips

Amy

St Andrew's Primary

193 skips

Hazifa

Ronald Ross Primary

191 skips

Paige

Enstone Primary

190 skips

Aiona

Pewley Down Infants (reception class!!!)

190 skips

Rio

St Mary's Primary 

189 skips

Chloe

St Edmunds RC Primary School

186 skips

Hannah

Cadmore End

185 skips

Ella

Lilleshall Primary

184 skips

Maise

Powerstock Primary

184 skips

Alara

Marston infants

191 skips

Phoebe

Sandown primary Deal

185 skips

Polly

John Mayne C o E Primary

181 skips

Jessica

Edgar Stammers Primary School

179 skips

Katie

St Catherine's

178 skips

Alicia

Wayfield Childrens Centre

176 skips

Libby (reception wow!)

St Rose's Infant School

172 skips

Tayla

Valley Infant School

170 skips

Darcy

St Alphege Infant School

166 skips

Taysa-Ja

Balfour Infant School

163 skips

Julia

Whipperley Infant school

154 skips

Rida

Kingsway Infant School

151 skips

Angel

Pickhurst Infants

150 skips

Isobel

Westcott Primary

149 skips

Tiffany

Collett Special school

148 skips

Willow

Broomgrove Infant School

146 skips

Libby

Bishops Caundle

146 skips

Rebecca

Bishop Tufnell School

145 skips

Lily

Lionwood Primary

116 skips

Harriet

Duncton Infant School

112 skips

Betsy William Lilley 107 skips

Updated

24th  February 2017