Top MP

(Table shows the number of skips in 2 minutes)

Name of MP

Location

No. of skips in 2 mins

David Davies (Con)

Houses of Parliament

348 skips (see David in action)

 

Llanyrafon Primary school

52 skips

Eric Joyce (Lab)

Houses of Parliament

226 skips

Rehman Chishti (Con)

Medway Skip2bfit Challenge Event

224 skips( Click here to see Rehman in action)

Tom Brake (Lib Dem)

Houses of Parliament

215 skips

David Willetts (Con)

Riders Junior School

211 skips

 

Houses of Parliament

199 skips

Dr Phillip Lee (Con)

Sandy Lane Primary School

204 skips

Julia Goldsworthy (Lib Dem)

Houses of Parliament

201 skips

Sadiq Khan (Lab)

Houses of Parliament

197 skips

Alison Seabeck (Lab)

Houses of Parliament

194 skips

Barry Gardiner (Lab)

Houses of Parliament

191 skips

Chris Evans (Lab)

Crumlin High Level Primary School

189 skips

Lorely Burt (Lib Dem)

 

179 skips

Russel Brown ( Lab)

Houses of Parliament

171 skips

Beverley Hughes (Lab)

Lostock College

170 skips

Richard Caborn (Lab)

Houses of Parliament

166 skips

Gillian Merron (Lab)

Houses of Parliament

166 skips

Bob Spink (UKIP)

Houses of Parliament

165 skips

Andrew Love ( Lab)

Cuckoo Hall Primary

159 skips

Mary Creagh (Lab)

Sycamore Lane Primary

156 skips

Jo Churchill ( Con )

Bury St Edmunds

154 skips

Douglas Carswell ( UKIP)

At Home ( Again)

156 skips ( Improved again!!)

 

At Home

153 skips (Improved again!)

 

Holland Park Primary

103 skips (Improved!)

 

Coppins Green Primary

86 skips

Deputy Prime Minister Nick Clegg (Lib Dem)

Nether Green Junior

152 skipsClick here to watch Nick in action

Jeremy Browne (Lib Dem)

Staplegrove Primary School

150 skips

 

Houses of Parliament

56 skips

David Burrowes (Con)

St Paul's School

147 skips

Don Foster (Lib Dem)

Houses of Parliament

139 skips

Andy Burnham (Lab)

Lowton St Mary's

142 skipsClick here to see Andy Burnham in action

Ed Balls (Lab)

Normanton Junior School

138 skips Click here to see Ed in action! 

Rob Wilson (Con)

Houses of Parliament

136 skips

Nia Griffith (Lab)

Houses of Parliament

131 skips

Jonathon Shaw (Lab)

Medway Healthy Schools Skip2bfit Challenge Event

130 skips

 

Lunsford Primary School

109 skips

Michael Foster (Lab)

Houses of Parliament

129 skips

Kevin Brennan (Lab)

Houses of Parliament

129 skips

Martin Salter (Lab)

Houses of Parliament

120 skips

Kevin Barron (Lab)

Houses of Parliament

119 skips

Chris Grayling (Con)

Wallace Field Infants

119 skips

Tim Loughton (Con)

School Sport Conference 2011

118 skips

Craig Mackinlay

Westwood Cross, Broadstairs

117 skips

Parmjit Dhanda (Lab)

Parmjit Dhanda

111 skips

Lynda Waltho (Lab)

Quarry Bank Primary School

110 skips

Martin Horwood (Lib Dem)

Houses of Parliament

110 skips

Laura Sandys (Con)

Chilton Primary School

109 skips

Alan Whitehead (Lab)

Houses of Parliament

109 skips

Richard Benyon

Brightwalton Primary

107 skips

Tracy Crouch (Con)

Chatham School

106 skips

Steve Ladyman (Lab)

Houses of Parliament

106 skips

 

Callis Grange School

77 skips

Gwyn Prosser (Lab)

Houses of Parliament

98 skips

Hugh Robertson (Con)

St Mary of Charity Primary School

93 skips

Andrew Stunell (Lib Dem)

Houses of Parliament

91 skips

Bob Blizzard (Lab)

Houses of Parliament

91 skips

Chris Evans ( Lab)

Crumlin High Level Primary

89 skips

Dr Andrew Murrison (Con)

Houses of Parliament

89 skips

Lady Winterton (Con)

Ellworth Primary School

88 skips

Claire Curtis- Thomas (Lab)

Houses of Parliament

88 skips

Malcolm Bruce (Lib Dem)

Houses of Parliament

87 skips

Julian Brazier

Chartham Primary School

84 skips

Sandra Gidley (Lib Dem)

Cupernham Junior School

83 skips

 

Houses of Parliament

71 skips

Gerald Howarth (Con)

6th Farnborough Scout Group

80 skips

Simon Hughes (Lib Dem)

Surrey Square Infants School

78 skips

Ann Widdercombe (Con)

Hunton Primary School

78 skips

Derek Wyatt (Lab)

St Georges School

77 skips

David Ruffley(Con)

St Louis Middle School

74 skips

Mark Hoban

St Jude's Primary

71 skips

Mark Tami (Lab)

Houses of Parliament

71 skips

Clive Efford (Lab)

St Mary's RC Primary

70 skips

Paul Clark (Lab)

Medway Healthy Schools Skip2bfit Challenge Event

70 skips

 

Deanwood Primary School

Token skip

Simon Hughes ( Lib Dem)

Surrey Fields School

68 skips

John Leech (Lib Dem)

Houses of Parliament

68 skips

Roger Gale (Con)

Houses of Parliament

68 skip

 

Minster Primary School

Token skip

Stephen Timms (Lab)

Lathom Junior School

67 skips

Fiona McTaggart (Lab)

Houses of Parliament

66 skips

Andrew Robathan (Con)

Houses of Parliament

63 skips

Andrew Turner (con)

Houses of Parliament

61 skips

Adam Ingram ( Lab)

Mossneuk Primary School

58 skips

Dawn Butler ( Lab)

Houses of Parliament

56 skips( pulled out injured)

Norman Lamb (Lib Dem)

Houses of Parliament

55 skips

John Heppel(Lab)

Houses of Parliament

54 skips

Joan Ryan (Lab)

Houses of Parliament

49 skips

Tom Levitt (Lab)

Houses of Parliament

48 skips

George Osborne (Con)

Wilmslow Grange Primary School

48 skips 

John McDonnell (Lab)

Cranford Park

47 skips

Lee Scott (Con)

Caterham High School

46 skips

Tony Baldry (Con)

Houses of Parliament

41 skips

Meg Hillier (Lab)

De Beauvoir Primary

39 skips (inappropriate dress)

Kelvin Hopkins (Lab)

St Josephs Junior School

36 skips

Helen Southworth (Lab)

Sycamore Lane Primary

34 skips

Chris Huhne (Lib Dem)

Houses of Parliament

27 skips

Khalid Mahmood

St Clares RC Primary

Visit Only

Margaret Hodge

Eastbury Primary

Token Skip

Bob Walter

St James First School

Token skip

Richard Shepherd (Con)

Blackwood Primary

Token skip

Simon Hughes

 

Token skip

Edward Garnier (Con)

Woodland Grange Primary School

Token skip( skipped backwards!)

Robert Walter ( Con)

Wimborne First

Token skip

Damien Green (Con)

Tenterden Juniors

 
 

Token skip

 

Sir George Young (Con)

Portway Junior School

Token skip

Mike Penning (Con)

Sports Centre Hemel Hempstead

Token skip

Keith Hill (Lab)

Henry Cavendish Primary School

Token skip

The Prime Minister David Cameron (Con)

Blake Primary School

Visit only

David Wiltshire (Con)

Kingscroft Junior School

Visit only

Michael Gove (Con)

Cordwalles Junior School

Visit only

Michael Howard (Con)

St Mary RC school

Visit only

Steven Hesford (Lab)

Prenton Primary

Visit only ( Bad Back)

Karl Turner

Victoria Dock Primary School

Visit only

Sara Teather ( Lib Dem)

Our Lady of Grace junior School

Visit Only